December 19, 2014

Boys high school basketball scores

Grand Island 52, Lincoln Southeast 50

Lincoln Christian 59, Syracuse 48

Lincoln Northeast 74, Omaha Northwest 64

Lincoln Pius X 58, Norris 55

Ralston 56, Lincoln North Star 44

Ainsworth 62, Gordon-Rushville 52

Alma 46, Eustis-Farnam 42

Arthur County 58, Hyannis 39

Aurora 46, St. Paul 33

Bancroft-Rosalie 81, Cedar Bluffs 32

Bloomfield 56, Elkhorn Valley 54

Centennial 49, Fairbury 44

Centura 40, Palmer 39

Chase County 66, Dundy County-Stratton 54

Clarkson 41, Mead 20

David City 62, Central City 37

Diller-Odell 60, Meridian 50

Elmwood-Murdock 35, Falls City Sacred Heart 24

Emerson-Hubbard 64, Winside 40

Exeter/Milligan 81, Nebraska Lutheran 36

Giltner 49, Franklin 33

Grand Island Central Catholic 56, Holdrege 48

Hastings St. Cecilia 48, Sandy Creek 33

Howells 59, Oakland-Craig 50

Humphrey 48, Pender 46

Kearney 65, Lexington 50

Kearney Catholic 70, Axtell 33

Lindsay Holy Family 56, Ewing 42

Lutheran Northeast 58, Randolph 50

Mullen 59, Maywood 21

Nebraska City 58, Conestoga 41

Newcastle 56, Centerville, S.D. 52

North Platte St. Patrick’s 56, Sandhills/Thedford 41

Omaha North 73, Council Bluffs Lincoln, Iowa 69

Omaha Roncalli 73, Omaha Skutt 65

Omaha St. Peter Claver 84, Louisville 31

Ord 73, West Holt 51

Osmond 50, Wakefield 20

Papillion-La Vista South 44, Millard South 41

Plainview 70, Madison 58, OT

Plattsmouth 55, Milford 53, OT

Seward 46, Elkhorn South 31

Shelby 47, High Plains Community 38

St. Edward 31, Alba 24

Sterling 83, Dorchester 20

Twin River 45, Osceola 44

Wayne 75, Columbus Scotus 51

West Point-Beemer 55, Battle Creek 36

Wilber-Clatonia 58, Thayer Central 37

Wilcox-Hildreth 56, Red Cloud 33

Wisner-Pilger 61, Scribner-Snyder 47

York 68, Fillmore Central 39

Maxwell Booster Tournament

Third Place

Maxwell 50, SMC 37

Championship

South Loup 48, Brady 43

Peru State Tournament

Consolation

Auburn 47, Christ Prep, Kan. 37

Championship

Johnson-Brock 62, Falls City 53

Pleasanton Tournament

Third Place

Arapahoe 54, Bertrand 44

Championship

Pleasanton 67, Litchfield 40

Sioux County Tournament

Third Place

Sioux County 47, Edgemont, S.D. 44

Championship

Crawford 40, Banner County 25