November 24, 2014

Playoff football scores–Classes C and D from 10/25

CLASS C-1
WEST
Boone Central/NG 48, Ogallala 0
Chase County 21, Ord 7
Chadron 35, Valentine 13
Gothenburg 23, Cozad 0
Kearney Catholic 14, Central City 3
Broken Bown 14, Gibbon 10
Grand Island Central Catholic 28, O’Neill 27, OT
Adams Central 38, Minden 13

EAST
Norfolk Catholic 57, Raymond Central 13
Boys Town 28, Falls City 22, OT
Ashland-Greenwood 14, Syracuse 6
Fort Calhoun 14, Wayne 12
Pierce 62, Lincoln Lutheran 14
Wilber-Clatonia 29, Columbus Scotus 7
Lincoln Christian 45, Columbus Lakeview 39
Wahoo 42, Arlington 8

CLASS C-2
EAST
Aquinas 54, Tekamah-Herman 0
Weeping Water 19, Wakefield 0
Malcolm 31, Centennial 10
Archbishop Bergan 46, Tri County 7
Ponca 18, Elmwood-Murdock 7
Hartington Cedar Catholic 28, Louisville 0
Oakland-Craig 43, Southern 12
Lutheran Northeast 62, Yutan 13

WEST
Sutton 56, Cambridge 0
Hastings St. Cecilia 34, Thayer Central 0
Hershey 27, Perkins County 7
Blue Hill 42, Kimball 7
North Platte St. Patrick’s 28, Centura 0
West Holt 13, Battle Creek 6
Donphian-Trumbull 46, Ravenna 0
Crofton 46, Southern Valley 0

CLASS D-1
WEST
Burwell 40, Niobrara/Verdigre 14
Elm Creek 58, SMC 26
Arapahoe 44, South Loup 13
Maxwell 40, Paxton 12
Elgin/Pope John 56, Franklin 0
St. Mary’s 24, Palmer 22
Loup City 40, Overton 8
Hemingford 38, Clearwater/Orchard 12

EAST
Howells-Dodge 44, Nebraska Christian 20
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 26, McCool Junction 0
Creighton 30, Clarkson/Leigh 20
BDS 41, Pawnee City 0
Lourdes Central Catholic 60, Freeman 20
Exeter-Milligan 64, Randolph 32
High Plains 76, Bloomfield 28
Hartington 38, Pender 7

CLASS D-2
EAST
Humphrey St. Francis 62, Lewiston 12
Lawrence-Nelson 28, Osmond 26
Wausa 70, Bancroft-Rosalie 34
Sterling 54, Wynot 36
Lindsay Holy Family 58, Osceola 12
Fullerton 32, Lyons-Decatur Northeast 6
Parkview Christian 40, Humphrey 26
Falls City Sacred Heart 49, Diller-Odell 0

WEST
Giltner 90, Hay Springs 14
Anselmo-Merna 42, Leyton 0
Garden County 56, Wallace 28
Medicine Valley 76, Potter-Dix 35
Kenesaw 62, Hayes Center 21
Bertrand 42, Amherst 6
Spalding/Spalding Academy 27, Mullen 24
Shelton 60, Elwood 20