September 16, 2014

Boys basketball scores from 1/15/13

Ainsworth 81, CWC 67
Alliance 66, Gordon-Rushville 34
Anselmo-Merna 51, Arcadia 45
Arapahoe 80, Axtell 39
Aurora 71, Fillmore Central 43
BDS 59, McCool Junction 41
Bancroft-Rosalie 51, Wakefield 47
Bayard 55, Southeast, WY 35
Bishop Neumann 81, Omaha Concordia 52
Bloomfield 52, Osmond 45
CB St. Albert, IA 46, Archbishop Bergan 45
Centura 51, Harvard 23
Clearwater/Orchard 70, Neligh-Oakdale 16
Columbus 68, Elkhorn 63
Columbus Lakeview 59, Milford 58
Creek Valley 38, Banner County 30
Creighton 48, Hartington Cedar Catholic 41
Dorchester 54, Cross County 49
Dundy County-Stratton 70, Wallace 65
Edgemont, SD 43, Hay Springs 32
Elgin Public/Pope John 55, Clarkson/Leigh 45
Elmwood-Murdock 44, Platteview 43
Exeter-Milligan 58, Meridian 30
Falls City 44, Hiawatha, KS 14
Falls City Sacred Heart 50, Rockport, MO 25
Fort Calhoun 72, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 39
Freeman 39, Malcolm 37
Fremont 64, Elkhorn South 57
Giltner 50, Red Cloud 16
Hampton 54, Nebraska Lutheran 51
Hartington 62, Laurel-Concord 60
Hastings St. Cecilia 50, Lexington 48
Hayes Center 47, Southwest 36
High Plains Community 67, Heartland 49
Homer 74, Emerson-Hubbard 38
Humphrey 63, Elkhorn Valley 30
Johnson County Central 63, Weeping Water 46
Kearney Catholic 58, Doniphan-Trumbull 31
Lewiston 49, Johnson-Brock 47
Louisville 44, Douglas County West 41
Lourdes Central Catholic 43, Auburn 34
Lutheran High Northeast 36, Pierce 31
Lyons-Decatur Northeast 66, Cedar Bluffs 63
Millard North 57, Lincoln Southwest 56 (OT)
Minatare 67, South Platte 38
Niobrara/Verdigre 53, North Central 49
Norris 79, Fairbury 42
North Bend Central 48, Scribner-Snyder 29
O’Neill 71, Wagner, SD 43
Oakland-Craig 48, Tekamah-Herman 28
Omaha Gross Catholic 63, Beatrice 53
Osceola 59, East Butler 24
Overton 64, Elwood 33
Palmyra 43, Conestoga 23
Parkview Christian 56, College View Academy 27
Pawnee City 62, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 33
Paxton 54, Hitchcock County 35
Plattsmouth 50, Syracuse 40
Ponca 47, Winnebago 40
Sandhills/Thedford 55, SMC 34
Schuyler 52, Central City 31
Shelton 76, Amherst 57
Silver Lake 58, Franklin 45
South Sioux City 65, Ralston 52
Southern 47, Diller-Odell 34
St. Paul 69, Minden 65
Stuart 45, Boyd County 35
Sutton 34, Ravenna 29
Thayer Central 64, Friend 47
Twin River 64, Wisner-Pilger 46
Wahoo 68, Raymond Central 51
Wayne 61, Crofton 32
West Holt 68, Plainview 53
West Point-Beemer 32, Pender 30
York 44, Centennial 38
Yutan 84, Ashland-Greenwood 75