October 25, 2014

Boys high school basketball scores from 1/22/13

Ainsworth 73, Ogallala 54
Ansley-Litchfield 48, Elba/North Loup-Scotia 28
Aquinas Catholic 67, Omaha Concordia 58
Arapahoe 71, Bertrand 42
Archbishop Bergan 41, Mount Michael Benedictine 39
Auburn 46, Conestoga 28
Axtell 61, Eustis-Farnam 51
BDS 50, McCool Junction 46
Bancroft-Rosalie 69, Winnebago 46
Blue Hill 52, Lawrence-Nelson 46 (OT)
CWC 65, Niobrara/Verdigre 35
Chadron 71, Gordon-Rushville 34
Columbus Lakeview 63, Aurora 47
Columbus Scotus 70, CB St. Albert, IA 50
Crawford 47, Banner County 41
Crete 66, Seward 58
Crofton 44, Madison 23
Dakota Valley, SD 64, Homer 33
Elgin Public/Pope John 60, Battle Creek 50
Elkhorn South 59, Elkhorn 37
Elwood 54, Amherst 48
Ewing 47, North Central 35
Falls City Sacred Heart 62, Southern 41
Franklin 43, Kensington- Thunder Ridge, KS 42
Freeman 42, Elmwood-Murdock 39
Grand Island Central Catholic 39, Lincoln Lutheran 30
Gretna 58, Plattsmouth 38
Hartington 62, Plainview 61
Hartington Cedar Catholic 62, Ponca 42
Hastings 51, Adams Central 44
Hayes Center 38, Maywood 27
Heartland 64, Nebraska Christian 35
Hemingford 64, Hay Springs 28
Hitchcock County 63, Wallace 49
Howells-Dodge 61, Logan View 28
Humphrey 43, Cedar Valley 41
Johnson County Central 55, Malcolm 45
Kearney Catholic 56, Gibbon 41
Kimball 67, Mitchell 48
Lexington 67, Hershey 40
Leyton 60, Potter-Dix 36
Lincoln Christian 51, Hastings St. Cecilia 39
Lincoln High 47, Wayne 45
Lindsay Holy Family 58, Heartland Lutheran 46
Lingle-Ft. Laramie, WY 40, Bayard 37 (OT)
Lutheran High Northeast 44, Lourdes Central Catholic 42
Mead 54, East Butler 33
Medicine Valley 69, Southwest 36
Minden 52, Gothenburg 46
Neligh-Oakdale 37, West Holt 35
Norfolk Catholic 50, O’Neill 43
Norris 80, Blair 54
North Platte St. Patrick’s 79, Anselmo-Merna 47
Northwest 62, Holdrege 47
Oakland-Craig 64, Scribner-Snyder 32
Omaha Benson 71, Omaha Burke 61
Omaha Bryan 49, Bellevue East 24
Omaha Central 69, Millard North 54
Omaha Christian Academy 50, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 42
Omaha South 57, Papillion-LaVista 55
Overton 68, Shelton 48
Parkview Christian 72, Nebraska Lutheran 32
Pawnee City 62, Lewiston 43
Paxton 63, Dundy County-Stratton 40
Pender 46, Emerson-Hubbard 40
Pierce 45, West Point-Beemer 42
Ravenna 65, Elm Creek 54
Sioux City East, IA 54, South Sioux City 52
Southern Valley 67, Cambridge 35
Spalding/Spalding Academy 51, Boyd County 30
St. Mary’s 72, Creighton 67 (OT)
St. Paul 44, Centura 32
Superior 51, Deshler 46
Sutton 62, Sterling 32
Twin Loup 53, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 35
Twin River 50, Stanton 36
Waverly 50, Bennington 33
Wilber-Clatonia 34, Palmyra 17
Wood River 67, Ord 65 (OT)
York 58, Fairbury 38
Yutan 74, David City 71