December 18, 2014

Girls high school basketball scores from 1/22/13

Amherst 68, Elwood 41
Ansley-Litchfield 51, Elba/North Loup-Scotia 43
Archbishop Bergan 38, Boys Town 16
Ashland-Greenwood 50, Douglas County West 21
Axtell 53, Eustis-Farnam 41
BDS 56, Cross County 50
Blue Hill 75, Lawrence-Nelson 35
Boyd County 50, Spalding/Spalding Academy 27
CWC 58, Niobrara/Verdigre 35
Centura 50, St. Paul 39
Chadron 80, Gordon-Rushville 44
Crawford 73, Banner County 18
Crete 46, Fairbury 42
Crofton 63, Madison 30
Deshler 48, Superior 46
Diller-Odell 54, Tri County 37
Doniphan-Trumbull 50, Loup City 32
East Butler 51, Mead 41
Elgin Public/Pope John 53, Battle Creek 51
Elkhorn South 47, Elkhorn 37
Elmwood-Murdock 38, Freeman 32
Ewing 36, North Central 27
Exeter-Milligan 74, Hampton 46
Falls City Sacred Heart 39, Southern 38
Fillmore Central 61, Centennial 29
Fort Calhoun 49, Syracuse 43
Gretna 65, Plattsmouth 33
Hartington 42, Plainview 41
Hartington Cedar Catholic 58, Ponca 51
Hastings 43, Adams Central 28
Hastings St. Cecilia 41, Bishop Neumann 34
Heartland 41, Nebraska Christian 31
Hemingford 63, Hay Springs 28
Hershey 41, Lexington 22
Homer 71, Dakota Valley, SD 54
Howells-Dodge 45, Logan View 27
Humphrey 48, Cedar Valley 37
Johnson-Brock 50, Auburn 40
Kearney Catholic 66, Gibbon 21
Kensington-Thunder Ridge, KS 38, Franklin 25
Kimball 62, Mitchell 56
Leyton 41, Potter-Dix 32
Lincoln Christian 53, Omaha Concordia 39
Lincoln Lutheran 45, Aquinas Catholic 20
Lindsay Holy Family 63, Heartland Lutheran 21
Lingle Ft. Laramie, WY 61, Bayard 42
Lourdes Central Catholic 32, Lutheran High Northeast 28
Malcolm 52, Johnson County Central 35
Norfolk Catholic 53, O’Neill 29
Norris 51, Blair 19
North Bend Central 49, Lyons-Decatur Northeast 37
North Platte St. Patrick’s 63, Anselmo-Merna 16
Northwest 62, Central City 14
Oakland-Craig 30, Scribner-Snyder 29
Omaha Benson 65, Omaha Burke 38
Omaha Central 61, Millard North 55
Omaha Duchesne Academy 43, Omaha Roncalli Catholic 28
Omaha Mercy 39, Tekamah-Herman 33
Ord 46, Wood River 34
Overton 44, Shelton 33
Palmer 56, Burwell 41
Palmyra 60, Wilber-Clatonia 28
Papillion-LaVista 65, Omaha South 39
Pawnee City 50, Lewiston 26
Pender 69, Emerson-Hubbard 63 (OT)
Pierce 43, West Point-Beemer 18
Platteview 60, Arlington 25
Ravenna 52, Elm Creek 23
SMC 56, Hyannis 43
Sandhills/Thedford 55, Arthur County 32
Seward 87, Schuyler 33
Silver Lake 44, Wilcox-Hildreth 33
St. Mary’s 82, Creighton 42
Stanton 42, Twin River 37
Sutton 39, Sterling 25
Wahoo 48, Raymond Central 38
Wausa 44, Bloomfield 40
Waverly 54, Bennington 29
Weeping Water 40, Conestoga 29
West Holt 41, Neligh-Oakdale 32
Winnebago 63, Bancroft-Rosalie 41
Yutan 59, David City 33